Differences
This shows you the differences between two versions of the page.
Both sides previous revision Previous revision Next revision | Previous revision Next revision Both sides next revision | ||
start [2019/11/18 22:18] tormod [Festival Programme 2019] sync program |
start [2020/08/30 16:53] tormod [VCFe-CH 2020] dates |
||
---|---|---|---|
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
- | ====== VCFe-CH 2019 ! ====== | + | ====== VCFe-CH 2020 ! ====== |
+ | |||
+ | |||
+ | The Vintage Computer Festival #VCFeCH2020 #Zurich #19 is happening 7-9.11.2020 at Rote Fabrik Zürich (by Vintagebytes.ch & Dock18) | ||
+ | |||
+ | Dates : | ||
+ | || Saturday 7 November 2020 from 14:00 to 20:00 || | ||
+ | || Sunday 8 November 2020 from 10:00 to 18:00 || | ||
+ | || Monday 9 November 2020 from 9:00 to 16:00 || | ||
+ | |||
+ | |||
+ | ====== VCFe-CH 2019 ====== | ||
{{http://vcf.laborluzern.ch/vcfz_Flyer_2019_400.jpg|Poster}} | {{http://vcf.laborluzern.ch/vcfz_Flyer_2019_400.jpg|Poster}} | ||
Line 10: | Line 21: | ||
|| Sunday 1 December 2019 from 10:00 to 17:00 || | || Sunday 1 December 2019 from 10:00 to 17:00 || | ||
+ | Saturday and Sunday, 13:00 and 15:00 [[https://www.dock18.ch/micro-mechanic-monitor/|Workshop "Micro Mechanic Monitor"]] | ||
===== Festival Programme 2019 ===== | ===== Festival Programme 2019 ===== | ||
- | |||
<html> | <html> | ||
Line 18: | Line 28: | ||
<b>Exhibits</b> | <b>Exhibits</b> | ||
<ul> | <ul> | ||
- | <li>Full Apple Timeline (various) | + | <li>Full Apple Timeline (Laurent Bernard, Orfeo Maurer, Stéphan Pitteloud, various) |
<li>PDP11 Unibus / Unibone (Jörg Hoppe) | <li>PDP11 Unibus / Unibone (Jörg Hoppe) | ||
<li>PDP10 Remake (Angelo Papenhoff) | <li>PDP10 Remake (Angelo Papenhoff) | ||
+ | <li>PiDP8, PiDP10, PiDP11 (Oscar Vermeulen) | ||
<li>IBM 360 Frontpanel & FPGA reimplementation (Lawrence Wilkinson) | <li>IBM 360 Frontpanel & FPGA reimplementation (Lawrence Wilkinson) | ||
<li>PDP8 on a FPGA (Andreas Bombe) | <li>PDP8 on a FPGA (Andreas Bombe) | ||
Line 36: | Line 47: | ||
<li>Amiga Rechner Neuentwicklungen (Rolf Bösiger - RetroPanic) | <li>Amiga Rechner Neuentwicklungen (Rolf Bösiger - RetroPanic) | ||
<li>Fluxengine Floppy Reader (David Given) | <li>Fluxengine Floppy Reader (David Given) | ||
- | <li>Vintage Media Konvertierungsstation (Andreas Rudin) | + | <li>CDC Trommelspeicher / Friden EC 130 (Fritz Uehlinger) |
- | <li>Steampunk Exponat (Daniel Tännler) | + | |
</ul> | </ul> | ||
</div> | </div> | ||
Line 46: | Line 56: | ||
<ul> | <ul> | ||
- | <li>C64 & Ultimate (Sa 12-13) | + | <li>Saturday 12:00 RISC OS 5 (D, Andrej Westermann) |
- | <li>RISC OS 5 (Sa 13-14) | + | <li>Saturday 13:00 Atari 2600 Retro Dev (D, Roger Bosch) |
- | <li>The PDP10 ITS OS (Sa 14-15) | + | <li>Saturday 14:00 Fluxengine (E, David Given) |
- | <li>SoftVGA (Sa 15-16) | + | <li>Saturday 15:00 |
- | <li>Retro game development (So 14-15) | + | <li>Saturday 16:00 SoftVGA (D, Neil Franklin) |
- | <li>C64 Demoshow | + | <li>Saturday 17:00 C64 Demoshow (D/E/Music, Andry Joos) |
+ | <li> | ||
+ | <li>Sunday 12:00 The PDP10 ITS operating system (E, Lars Brinkhoff) | ||
+ | <li>Sunday 13:00 A whirlwind tour through PDPs (E, Angelo Pappenhof) | ||
+ | <li>Sunday 14:00 | ||
+ | <li>Sunday 15:00 Videoarchitekturen als Medium (D, Neil Franklin) | ||
+ | <li>Sunday 16:00 Videoarchitekturen als Medium (D, Neil Franklin) | ||
+ | </ul> | ||
</ul> | </ul> | ||